Syracuse · 2026

Terrell Wilfong

WR
Syracuse Orange2-4 · TDC #68
Snap share
2%
likely 0–3%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

1 plays · -0.9 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.94
Passing-0.94
3rd down-0.94
Passing downs-0.94
WilfongWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays1%
Pass plays3%
Run plays0%
1st down0%
2nd down0%
3rd down6%
Standard downs0%
Passing downs3%
WilfongWR/TE average

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Terrell Wilfong hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 6 · Virginia82~8 (2–13)110%
Season4848 (2–13)12%

Position Room

16 WRs on the Syracuse roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
2Umari HatcherWRSR50784729%+0.71
6Darius JohnsonWRFR131140——
86Justus Ross-SimmonsWRSR1217008%+0.63
5Calvin Russell IIIWRFR867111%+0.16
Cole WeaverWR77305%+0.21
Darien WilliamsWR42506%-0.21
8Tyshawn RussellWRJR33405%-0.22
83Julian McFaddenWRFR21202%-0.15
14Zamondre MerriweatherWRJR1203%-0.68
13Matthew OuttenWRFR———1%-0.10
15Amare' GoughWRFR—————
17Elijah MooreWRSO———3%-0.29
18Phoenix HenriquezWRFR———3%-0.58
85BJ GarrettWRFR—————
87Nate EdwardsWRSO—————
Terrell WilfongWR———3%-0.94

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Syracuse depth chart →