Cincinnati · 2026

Jalen Williams

WR★★★ 2026 recruit · #1211 nationally
Cincinnati Bearcats5-2 · TDC #50
Snap share
2%
likely 0–3%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

1 plays · -0.9 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.85
Passing-0.85
1st down-0.85
Standard downs-0.85
WilliamsWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays1%
Pass plays3%
Run plays0%
1st down3%
2nd down0%
3rd down0%
Standard downs2%
Passing downs0%
WilliamsWR/TE average

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Jalen Williams hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 8 · Texas Tech71~8 (2–13)111%
Season4658 (2–13)12%

Position Room

16 WRs on the Cincinnati roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
11JV GibsonWRSR29385420%+0.68
0Isaiah JohnsonWRJR26245117%+0.54
2Larenzo FennerWRSR1215718%+0.91
9Malachi HenryWRSR927128%+1.26
18Giyahni KontosisWRSO53905%-0.07
Cade WolfordWR41808%-0.23
14Elijah JonesWRJR32904%+0.05
16Flynn SchieleWRSR—————
17H'eij JacksonWRFR—————
19Dadrien WallerWRFR—————
20Joshua SmithWRFR—————
27Taizaun BurnsWRSO—————
37Ryan TalebWRJR—————
39Christian MoultonWRSO—————
89Pierce AyersWRSO—————
Jalen WilliamsWR———3%-0.85

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Cincinnati depth chart →